Star Trek Online

Star Trek Online (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/index.php)
-   Builds, Powers, and Game Mechanics (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/forumdisplay.php?f=219)
-   -   Error message when trying to upgrade my science officers power (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/showthread.php?t=152127)

Archived Post 04-20-2010 11:25 AM

Error message when trying to upgrade my science officers power
 
I have purchased power for my Vulcan Science officer for both away missions as well as Space, and I keep getting an error message that justifies why i can upgrade him. i hate to get rid of him because i have put alot into him. Is this happening to everyone? what can I do about it. thank you.

Archived Post 04-20-2010 11:46 AM

I had this problem with science officer that I have had since I started STO. Yeah i kept my introductory officers until I got to the very rare. Anyway, no matter what i did i couldn't train her in STIII. I ended up dismissing her for a very rare science officer. Most likely a glitch due to a patch, life in the software world.

Archived Post 04-22-2010 05:52 PM

Thank you!!
 
Thank you so much!!! This was very helpful for me. I guess I have to do what i dont want to. Thanks again

Quote:

Originally Posted by Patrochlus
I had this problem with science officer that I have had since I started STO. Yeah i kept my introductory officers until I got to the very rare. Anyway, no matter what i did i couldn't train her in STIII. I ended up dismissing her for a very rare science officer. Most likely a glitch due to a patch, life in the software world.



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:20 AM.