Star Trek Online

Star Trek Online (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/index.php)
-   Gameplay Bug Reports (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/forumdisplay.php?f=69)
-   -   Can not refine dilithium (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/showthread.php?t=450381)

judgeslong 11-15-2012 07:44 PM

Can not refine dilithium
 
My button lights up but when i click refine it says refine failed

eviax 11-15-2012 09:44 PM

Yea that was happen to me too.U need to dock with space station or beam to surface before refine it.At the space I think u cannnot refine.Dont ask me why I really dont know:p

cynder2012 11-15-2012 11:38 PM

its just another bug to add to the list....like many players are getting the names and ship types of their shuttlecraft when they are in their starship.

monkeybone13 11-16-2012 04:44 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by eviax (Post 6624151)
Yea that was happen to me too.U need to dock with space station or beam to surface before refine it.At the space I think u cannnot refine.Dont ask me why I really dont know:p

Not true at all. You can refine dilithium no matter where you are in the game. So far I haven't had any problems refining it.

eviax 11-16-2012 07:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by monkeybone13 (Post 6628671)
Not true at all. You can refine dilithium no matter where you are in the game. So far I haven't had any problems refining it.

Yes its must be refine everywhere but I could not refine sometimes when I was at space lol.

I was mean about bug.

Says : dilithium refine failed.

Now its seems normal.I can refine where am I. but it was happened to me before too.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:58 AM.