Star Trek Online

Star Trek Online (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/index.php)
-   Windows and General: PC, Network, and Other Technical Issues (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/forumdisplay.php?f=401)
-   -   ground battle with starship instead of unit. (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/showthread.php?t=64866)

Archived Post 01-15-2010 09:37 PM

ground battle with starship instead of unit.
 
How do I use my ship as a infantry unit. I think something is wrong here.




Is this normal?


http://img706.imageshack.us/img706/2...pboard01jo.jpg

Archived Post 01-15-2010 09:38 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DieScream (Post 1455239)
Yeah, happens all the time. I also beam to space as a person instead of ship too.

Pretty common bug looks like.

So where do you shoot your torpedoes from and where is your photon cannon. :D

Archived Post 01-15-2010 09:38 PM

Yeah, happens all the time. I also beam to space as a person instead of ship too.

Pretty common bug looks like.

Archived Post 01-16-2010 08:16 AM

yeah i'm getting this as well, it seems to sort itself out after 30 seconds or so


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:54 AM.