Star Trek Online

Star Trek Online (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/index.php)
-   Windows and General: PC, Network, and Other Technical Issues (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/forumdisplay.php?f=401)
-   -   Patching STO launches CO? (http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/showthread.php?t=79799)

Archived Post 01-23-2010 09:47 PM

Patching STO launches CO?
 
Today while the server was down i thought i would play some champions but now when i load the STO launcher, and hit engage it loads Champions.. sorta wierd.. Can i not have both installled..wich would be wierd..and champions launcher doesnt say engage so i know im not crazy had someone watch me do it to make sure i wasnt.. ideas? might be posted some place else but couldnt find anything..

(also i hit X when the patcher loads and in the upper right hand corner it says root= :/program files (x86)/Cryptic Studios/Champions Online/Live) how do i fix that?

Archived Post 01-23-2010 09:56 PM

Does it say "Server down" in the top-right?

Archived Post 01-23-2010 09:58 PM

Ah HAH bottom left hand side where it says wich server it has champions selected so i just fixed it and put it to the holodeck.. my bad, but very confusing thank you

Archived Post 01-23-2010 10:28 PM

You can disable all-games mode in the launcher options if you want to not see CO in the STO launcher.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:34 AM.