Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Switching between power levels
02-14-2010, 10:00 PM
Is there a way to add a keybind so that you can switch between the preset power levels using the keyboard? I was looking through the keybind menu and didn't find anything.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-14-2010, 10:36 PM
That would be super handy.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-14-2010, 10:38 PM
drag the little buttons from the power setting system into the tray? i havent bothered since its easy to push the little button when i want to change and my tray is full of other usefull things.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-14-2010, 10:51 PM
From SquadraCorse

Quote:
Originally Posted by SquadraCorse
You can use the following keybinds to map the power presets to whatever keys you like. Just copy & paste or retype them into the chat like you would any other / command. You can change F9-F12 to whatever keys you want (F1-F4, A-Z, 1-0, Space, Delete, etc.). They're in the same order they appear on the power setting control - 0=Attack, 1=Defense, 2=Speed and 3=Balanced. Search the forums for "keybinds" if you want to learn more.

Hope that helps,

- SC


/Bind F9 GenButtonClick PowerLevel_Preset_0
/Bind F10 GenButtonClick PowerLevel_Preset_1
/Bind F11 GenButtonClick PowerLevel_Preset_2
/Bind F12 GenButtonClick PowerLevel_Preset_3
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-14-2010, 11:21 PM
I love you so much right now.

/Bind Shift+1 GenButtonClick PowerLevel_Preset_0 for the win
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:32 AM.