Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I've had this issue for some time now and could use some help. I set up my tool bar to 3 rows and set up my abilities to a set way so I can use them effectively and fast, but when I warp to another sector or in or out of systems, it comes back with the weapon activation buttons back in the tool bar. This is more of an inconvenience and just a small hassle to remove the extra buttons each time but it clutters up the tool bar and makes it a hassle.

Any help....
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-16-2010, 09:55 PM
switch to toolbar 4 or higher and insert the weapons there. It's not pretty but if they are in one toolbar the system stops adding them.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-16-2010, 10:04 PM
Great idea......thanks!

I will try it out
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-17-2010, 12:23 AM
this has been my problem also...will try it and see if it works.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:40 AM.