Go Back   Star Trek Online > Feedback > Builds, Powers, and Game Mechanics
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I have purchased power for my Vulcan Science officer for both away missions as well as Space, and I keep getting an error message that justifies why i can upgrade him. i hate to get rid of him because i have put alot into him. Is this happening to everyone? what can I do about it. thank you.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
04-20-2010, 11:46 AM
I had this problem with science officer that I have had since I started STO. Yeah i kept my introductory officers until I got to the very rare. Anyway, no matter what i did i couldn't train her in STIII. I ended up dismissing her for a very rare science officer. Most likely a glitch due to a patch, life in the software world.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3 Thank you!!
04-22-2010, 05:52 PM
Thank you so much!!! This was very helpful for me. I guess I have to do what i dont want to. Thanks again

Quote:
Originally Posted by Patrochlus
I had this problem with science officer that I have had since I started STO. Yeah i kept my introductory officers until I got to the very rare. Anyway, no matter what i did i couldn't train her in STIII. I ended up dismissing her for a very rare science officer. Most likely a glitch due to a patch, life in the software world.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:57 PM.