Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Bridge packs not working...
08-11-2010, 11:29 AM
I purchased the Galaxy Class Bridge pack from the CStore and I cannot use them. I also have a Galaxy class ship but I do not believe that makes a difference. I have tried to customize my ship and have changed the bridge multiple times and paud the energy cost mutiple times but when I go to the bridge it just loads the standard bridge.

Is this a bug or am I doing something wrong?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
08-11-2010, 04:16 PM
best to bug it, you should be able to use it regardless of ship type since it's a c-store purchase.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
08-11-2010, 04:25 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by djdouglas View Post
I purchased the Galaxy Class Bridge pack from the CStore and I cannot use them. I also have a Galaxy class ship but I do not believe that makes a difference. I have tried to customize my ship and have changed the bridge multiple times and paud the energy cost mutiple times but when I go to the bridge it just loads the standard bridge.

Is this a bug or am I doing something wrong?
Actually, open a GM ticket. (it's different than a Bug report as bug reports do not get replied to by a person, they just get logged to a database for the Devs to look at later). It sounds like your character data might be corrupted; and a GM should be able to help with that.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:06 AM.