Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Autosave
12-04-2010, 11:54 AM
not really a bug. but I keep getting disconnected (I'm blaming it on my internet, as I loose all connection, not just STO). But having an Autosave, set up, would be very nice for those times which you loose connection, forget to hit 'save' etc. so one doesn't have to start over from sratch every time.

peter
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-03-2011, 03:36 PM
That would be a very nice option. I get into my creation, and then it disconnects on me. I've lost many hours of work that way.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-03-2011, 04:42 PM
Actually, there has been one in place... at least for me. There have been numerous times where I've lost connection but it saved an autosave version. Maybe it's no longer working or maybe it's a bug on your end but there has been one in place at one point.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-04-2011, 11:40 AM
There is an autosave.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:09 PM.