Go Back   Star Trek Online > Feedback > Duty Officer System and R&D
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
When I started using the system, I sequestered myself in my Ready Room to plan out my Duty Officer assignments (yes, I'm an RP nerd). This ended as soon as I found that I couldn't use my inventory replicator to make Astrometric Probes, Provisions, and whatnot while inside my ship-map.

Could we get the ability to replicate while in our ship interior?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
12-09-2011, 01:35 PM
It's an interesting problem. The system probably isn't allowing you to because technically a ship interior is a "ground" map.

I'll look into it, though, and see if there's some way we could work around the issue.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
12-09-2011, 01:51 PM
I appreciate the consideration.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
12-09-2011, 02:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Heretic
It's an interesting problem. The system probably isn't allowing you to because technically a ship interior is a "ground" map.

I'll look into it, though, and see if there's some way we could work around the issue.
How about a terminal in our Engineering lab.

- Raith
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
12-09-2011, 03:23 PM
Or just use the console replicator in your quarters or something as usable so you can replicate.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:15 PM.