Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 7
# 1 bridge officer
10-01-2012, 07:25 AM
Does anyone know why i cant discharge one of my bridge officers? I click on the discharge button and the "ok" is blacked out and i cant discharge.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,058
# 2
10-01-2012, 07:32 AM
Did you type in BO name correctly? (It won't highlight the OK if its misspelled)
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 7
# 3
10-01-2012, 08:00 AM
Yes and it still is blacked out!!!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 185
# 4
10-01-2012, 08:41 AM
You need to remove all the gear off the Bridge officer then you should be able to dismiss him/her.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,162
# 5
10-01-2012, 10:58 AM
When you click on "Discharge", it brings up the window with the BO's name already filled in. You have to retype the name yourself, and the ok button should turn blue
Community Moderator
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3,991
# 6 Moved
10-02-2012, 06:02 AM
The Academy has requested that this thread be reassigned for remedial training.

As a reminder, please do not post general questions in the Free-To-Play Q&A forum: Posting off-topic is considered a form of spam per Forum Rules.
Volunteer Community Moderator for the Star Trek Online forums -- My views may not represent those of Cryptic Studios or Perfect World Entertainment. If you wish to speak to someone on the community team, file a "forums and website" support ticket here, as we are not able to respond to PMs regarding moderation inquiries.
Link: How to PM - Twitter @STOMod_Bluegeek
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:27 PM.