Career Officer
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 953
Hi there fellow captains,

I am curious on my Odyssey I have the option to use the Aquarius bridge skin, yet from what I can tell this option is not available on the Aquarius itself!?

Anyone shed any light on what seems to be a bug or omission?

Last edited by thisisoverlord; 10-19-2012 at 03:35 PM.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3,203
# 2
10-19-2012, 05:01 PM
I think even though the bridge is called "Aquarius" it is the bridge you get when purchasing the Z-store Odyssey to distinguish it from the free Odyssey bridge. its much to big to be a bridge for that tiny destroyer.
Career Officer
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 953
# 3
10-19-2012, 05:05 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by marc8219 View Post
I think even though the bridge is called "Aquarius" it is the bridge you get when purchasing the Z-store Odyssey to distinguish it from the free Odyssey bridge. its much to big to be a bridge for that tiny destroyer.
Lol they need to be more original with names, how confusing.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:34 PM.