Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Ensign
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
# 1 officer station bug
12-29-2012, 08:30 AM
dose anyone know how to fix a bug where your officer stations on your ship dont show so no officers can be set.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 270
# 2
12-29-2012, 08:46 AM
You may have to discharge and reclaim the ship. I've also heard that while on the ground setting the stations to none and then beaming up fixed some people's issues... YMMV
Commander
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 399
# 3
12-29-2012, 08:50 AM
Unequipe your Bridge officers and put them back on.
that should do it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:07 PM.