Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
How do i do this when the buttons are off screen
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-13-2010, 07:01 PM
If you simply scaled the UI to a ridiculous level, "/UIscale 1" should work.

Otherwise, if it is a mater of positions, then pressing shift-esc should reset the positions of all the buttons.

Hope that helped!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-13-2010, 07:50 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Galluskek View Post
If you simply scaled the UI to a ridiculous level, "/UIscale 1" should work.

Otherwise, if it is a mater of positions, then pressing shift-esc should reset the positions of all the buttons.

Hope that helped!
was able to scale by draging edge of window ,Thanks for the help tho
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-14-2010, 08:48 AM
My quick bar (personal bar) is not showing up when on ground missions. I've tried resetting the HUD and all that, and when I go in and try to rearrange the HUD, it's there, but not showing regularly.

So now I cannot change out new abilities, items, etc., I just have to play with what I had there before from memory.

Any suggestions?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:36 PM.