Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Mission objective is to secure the facility from the orions. You're tasked to eliminate 3 enemy squads. I've only been able to find one squad and I've been up and down that facility for an hour + if you count today and yesterday. MIssion is broke, so I'm dropping it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2 delta sector has issues
01-14-2010, 12:52 PM
ive encountered the same problem glad im not alone, sounds like its time to drop all the delta sector missions. plenty of bugs to fix i bet they will be making patches for a year lol
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-14-2010, 12:55 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by BStoll
Mission objective is to secure the facility from the orions. You're tasked to eliminate 3 enemy squads. I've only been able to find one squad and I've been up and down that facility for an hour + if you count today and yesterday. MIssion is broke, so I'm dropping it.
I just did the mission your talking about before the server was brought down and completed it successfully.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-20-2010, 02:56 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by BStoll
Mission objective is to secure the facility from the orions. You're tasked to eliminate 3 enemy squads. I've only been able to find one squad and I've been up and down that facility for an hour + if you count today and yesterday. MIssion is broke, so I'm dropping it.
I found and destroyed 1 squad, got separated from my fail to path npcs and got incapped by the 2nd squad. I watched my npcs show up and own squad number 2. Then I spent 25 minutes looking in every room and hall for the 3rd squad with no success. I suppose I will drop the mission as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-20-2010, 07:21 PM
ha ha ha ha.. Yeeess.. I have the same Problem.. thought that im to dump to find them..
Big big big Station and only 1 Squad... First time on this map, there were 2 squads.. that was the maximum i found there !!

Soo.. thats definitly a BUG !!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-20-2010, 08:38 PM
Well, there are LOTs of bugs in this sector as well as Arcanis Arms (another unexplored sector). I've encountered ground missions where I'm supposed to defeat X and I do not find a single mob, BUT the mission completed itself. It even auto-defeated the new mob that supposedly beamed in that I cannot see. The biggest problem for me now is almost consistent crashing when I beamed to ground. Something about the number on my disk is not what was expected.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:36 AM.