Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I want to buy the life time sub for this game but for the life of me my brain is tell me not too as I can play the fraking thing. I start a mission (if the game doesnít disconnect in the loading screen which 65% of the time it will) then when I start the game its good but as soon as another loading screen comes up it bloody crashes REALYYYYYY come on sort this out please I want to play and give you my money, BUT IM NOT UNTIL I CAN PLAY THE BLOODY GAME AND UNTIL IR WORKS!!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-15-2010, 04:10 PM
What are your system specs. What graphics card and driver version are you using?

Cant help you if you don;t tell us.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-15-2010, 04:28 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by tedgp123 View Post
What are your system specs. What graphics card and driver version are you using?

Cant help you if you don;t tell us.
Itís nothing to do with my graphics card and computer as I was in closed beta and it was totally fine the game only disconnects when on loading screens the game play itself it lagg free and fine itís just going from one place to another when there is a load screen involved
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-15-2010, 04:37 PM
Have you altered any video settings ? I changed a few if mine today and have been crashing when I go back to sector space ;/.

I'll keep tweaking options untill it stops though.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-15-2010, 04:55 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by smc4175 View Post
Have you altered any video settings ? I changed a few if mine today and have been crashing when I go back to sector space ;/.

I'll keep tweaking options untill it stops though.
No it just keeps disconecting in the loading screens
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-15-2010, 05:39 PM
i get the exact same thing, every time i try to go to another map, i get 'Server Not Responding', then back to the loading screen. been checking my comp to see if its that and its not.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
01-15-2010, 05:41 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xavoc View Post
No it just keeps disconecting in the loading screens
How dare they let you play a beta for free then go and break it for you,you tell them..fix his game or he'll never play a free beta game again so there.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:00 AM.