Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
How do I use my ship as a infantry unit. I think something is wrong here.




Is this normal?


http://img706.imageshack.us/img706/2...pboard01jo.jpg
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-15-2010, 08:38 PM
Yeah, happens all the time. I also beam to space as a person instead of ship too.

Pretty common bug looks like.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-15-2010, 08:38 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by DieScream View Post
Yeah, happens all the time. I also beam to space as a person instead of ship too.

Pretty common bug looks like.
So where do you shoot your torpedoes from and where is your photon cannon.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-16-2010, 07:16 AM
yeah i'm getting this as well, it seems to sort itself out after 30 seconds or so
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:41 AM.