Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Career Officer
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 6
# 1 Space Set problems...
05-05-2013, 02:34 AM
Anyone else experiencing this? I put on my Romulan set (torp, beam, zpm) or my Omega set (beam, torp, console) and it says I have 0/3 of the devices loaded and the set bonuses don't work. This just started, they worked fine previously. On the other hand, my shield, eng, defl sets work just fine.

Sorry if this has been addressed, but it's hard to read the entire forum...

T
Career Officer
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 6
# 2
05-05-2013, 09:15 PM
Nobody else? I have to admit to being surprised...
Career Officer
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 6
# 3
06-08-2013, 10:41 PM
Khaaan! Anybody? Hello?
Career Officer
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 2,499
# 4
06-09-2013, 05:14 AM
For some reason, while on a ground map, space sets show as having 0/3 pieces. You need to be in your ship in a space map for it to show you have the full set and for the set bonuses to work.

Hail your new Overlord!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:06 AM.