Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I have already put in my GameStop (ugh) beta / headstart key, which was accepted fine and was showing in my account page correctly until now.

This morning I had an email from Cryptic saying there was still time to order STO. So I came to the website just to check and now I have no keys registered. I'm at work today and won't be able to check if I can log in until late this afternoon CST.

Is this a normal reset with headstart day here now? Others having this issue show up?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-29-2010, 06:08 AM
Same here Oo Wtf happend ?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-29-2010, 06:09 AM
Same here as well, I suspect there's just some maintenance going on. Probably will be back to normal in a while. *Crosses fingers*
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-29-2010, 06:09 AM
Likewise here. No lifetime membership, no pre-order, nothing, and now my headstart key doesn't work either. Not very impressed with my return on my investment so far.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-29-2010, 06:12 AM
Okay, well that's a relief that it's normal...though abnormal. Thanks for the replies (and the link Sinhealer) .
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-29-2010, 06:16 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by RedKhus View Post
Okay, well that's a relief that it's normal...though abnormal. Thanks for the replies (and the link Sinhealer) .
No probs mate,nice to see some people read it
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
01-29-2010, 06:13 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Renairen View Post
Likewise here. No lifetime membership, no pre-order, nothing, and now my headstart key doesn't work either. Not very impressed with my return on my investment so far.
Over dramatic,this has been explained hundreds of times,they are just working on the account server.

"return on my investment" ...tell me what would you be doing right now if your account was showing all your items?
Exactly the same as you are doing now,looking at the forums.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
01-29-2010, 06:16 AM
I'm also having this problem, and are they just updating the beta client to the full game? That seems weird if so.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
01-29-2010, 06:34 AM
Tnx for the explanation. I was a little worried there for a time
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
01-29-2010, 06:13 AM
Mines the same :s hope it doesn't affect it later or i will not be a happy bunny
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:16 AM.