Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Actionbar issue
01-30-2010, 01:10 PM
When i use a single and double actionbars everything works fine.

But, when i use 3 rows for my skills, my weapon bar (big one with all equipped weapons) is not visible on the left side.
Also, my BO portraits and their skills are gone.

Now, i did put all BO skills on my main actionbar so that isnt a big issue, yet i would still like to have that bar visible.

I tried moving them via HUD customisation menu, but even when i position them on the middle of my screen they just cant be visible.

I repeat, using single and double actionbars everything works just fine, but when i use 3 actionbars, both my weapon bar and BO bar are nowhere to be found.

Is there a solution to this?

Regards!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-30-2010, 01:20 PM
That is be design. Even under the HUD rearrange screen you can see that the BIG bar covers that whole area.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-30-2010, 02:32 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Genevieve View Post
That is be design. Even under the HUD rearrange screen you can see that the BIG bar covers that whole area.
Also from what I've seen is that the 3rd bar IS the Weapons console (or linked to it). No clue why BO's would be affected though. Personally, I never use the expansion bars so maybe someone who does can explain it better.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:38 AM.