Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
When the first set of body armour I find, replaces my uniform and I can't modify the armour!
Honestly, why can't the armour fit UNDER the uniform. I don't mind paying for periodic repairs...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-31-2010, 12:11 PM
Maybe because you can turn it off, or leave it on if you like the look.

Right click on it, after equiping and there's an option to hide. Likewise for kits.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-31-2010, 12:12 PM
Really? I never knew that!

I've been running around armour-less BECAUSE I did not wnat to see it

Dryan your a lifesaver!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-31-2010, 12:15 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dryan
Maybe because you can turn it off, or leave it on if you like the look.

Right click on it, after equiping and there's an option to hide. Likewise for kits.
I too had NO idea you could do that.
Thanks for the info, shame it had to come from a player and not from the company that made the game.
Either way, thanks!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:29 AM.