Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 987
# 1 Can't Respec
05-17-2013, 03:16 PM
I went to tweak my skills at the skill trainer, but when I hit accept, it didn't change my skills; Fortunately it didn't spend a token either, but I cannot retrain my skills.
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 348
# 2
05-18-2013, 04:55 PM
same Problem here, respec not working, if you press ok it jumps back to old build.
Ensign
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
# 3
05-19-2013, 03:01 AM
I have the same issue here; submitted a GM ticket yesterday... no response yet.
Captain
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 500
# 4
05-19-2013, 04:52 PM
I suspect this has something to do with the new trait and rep system passive respecs that come out on tuesday. If not, and respeccing it broken that it sucks big time.
Ensign
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
# 5
05-25-2013, 07:33 AM
OK... so I attempted quite a few times even after the patch and new system... still was a no go... so I decided to reset everything to zero then apply my changes and it worked... hope it does for everyone else as well.
Captain
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 500
# 6
05-25-2013, 08:05 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by njc311 View Post
OK... so I attempted quite a few times even after the patch and new system... still was a no go... so I decided to reset everything to zero then apply my changes and it worked... hope it does for everyone else as well.
Thank you, will try this to see if it works for me as well.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 33
# 7
05-25-2013, 09:36 AM
I have this issue too. The error says "There was an error while ranking up your skills".
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 189
# 8
05-25-2013, 10:38 AM
Same here, for the last 3 days. Only I lost a token and changes didn't take. Ive posted in the forums, opened a ticket, tweeted them and yelled "KHANNNNN!" Still no response.
Republic Veteran
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 1
# 9
05-25-2013, 04:14 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by drake122svk View Post
Thank you, will try this to see if it works for me as well.
I can confirm resetting/clear all worked for me after having the same issue.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:28 PM.