Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 53
# 11
05-24-2013, 04:05 PM
I just tried to change my new Qin raptor to Birok using the advanced tab and it didn't save the changes except for my bridge layout. I did submit a bug ticket in game. Was planning on posting a bug report here in forums, but wanted to see if it was mentioned first before posting.
Specialist
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 27
# 12
05-27-2013, 03:44 PM
Right well oddly the damn game hasn't let me submit a bug report on this. It waits 30 seconds and then informs me it could not connect. Handy.

PLEASE SORT THIS SOMEONE!
Commander
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 285
# 13
05-27-2013, 04:03 PM
Guys, guys. Its working as intended.
Lol jk
Specialist
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 27
# 14
05-27-2013, 08:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by poopbang View Post
Guys, guys. Its working as intended.
Lol jk
Explain please?!
Lol jk

Last edited by cr4ckf0x; 05-28-2013 at 02:38 PM.
Specialist
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 27
# 15
05-28-2013, 02:41 PM
In all seriousness though, WTF?!?!?!?! ANYONE?
Specialist
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 27
# 16
05-30-2013, 07:52 AM
Ok the issue seems to be with windows set 1. I have always used this on my Excelsior and had not changed it when I changed the colours. What gives? Why does it now cost 750?!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:58 AM.