Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Ive tried holding both mouse buttons, just the left or just the right, as I drag the item or skill to the hot-bar. Its not even 50/50 right now weither it'll stick...it takes about 3-4 attempts.

Batteries have a tendency to be used during placement. I cant relocate batteries at all without using one.

It also appears that frequently used BO skills have a tendency to fall out the hot-bar.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-17-2010, 09:37 AM
For some reason, my auto populates it self at will lol.

Like, The "Devices" on my ship, I could never get them on my bar. And I had other skills in the spots. And then one day I login and the two devices are in there. heh.

But ya, I thought it was mainly due to lag, but I'm not sure. Even when you put weapons on or off, or take them from your inventory and put them in your bank, it seems to take a good 10-20 seconds for it to happen. The boxes will stay lit up. So maybe it's the same problem with the hotbar?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-17-2010, 10:59 AM
Ya Ive never been able to place anything that wasnt a skill on my hotbars. Nor can I remove anything once its placed. Hah
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:37 PM.