Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Is anyone else getting the "This program cannot display the webpage" screen when they try to log in?

I tried reinstalling and it didnt help.

Yes, I am connected to the internet.....obviously.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-20-2010, 01:00 AM
Same issue here.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-20-2010, 01:16 AM
Fixed it! I use FireFox as my browser but STO opens using IE. My IE was corrupted so using tips from another thread, I reset the IE settings and viola, STO opens!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-20-2010, 10:20 AM
Great now if only Microsoft would make a good IE...
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:16 AM.