Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Patch Server Issue?
01-20-2010, 11:16 PM
every time i try loading the game up it has patch server error or watever idk what to do. iv even reinstalled it
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-20-2010, 11:20 PM
Have you tried entering your password. Then when you get through to where it says patch. Go to options and where it says Proxy. Set it to EU or US. Then tick: Patch Via Proxy and ignore the warning.

Worth a shot and if not then you can change it back.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-20-2010, 11:26 PM
k ill try that i guess ill see wat goes from there
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:45 PM.