Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 898
Been messing with this for about an hour now and i'm stumped.

I went to the skill respec trainer on ESD, when entering some skill points the add-remove arrows for adding skill point fails to appear or disappear after defaulting to the maximum point in a given skill.

after using all skill points the [Accept] button stays grayed out.

tried logging into a different character then back no resolution.

tried shutting down the game and restarting , no resolution.
Career Officer
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 2,361
# 2
04-04-2014, 08:31 PM
I pointed that out in my bug report thread. I have 1 character I copied over to tribble server and for some reason it says my skills are invalid and I need to respec. Even clicking the 'Clear All' button then redistributing all skill points doesn't allow me to respec because I don't have any respec tokens and I can't get any tokens on the tribble server that I know of.
Self Portrait
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 185
# 3
04-22-2014, 11:21 AM
Same Here. Except I have 4 respec tokens. When I mouse over the greyed out accept button I get "You are not allowed to respec if you no longer meet your rank requirements".

Uhh.... I'm a Level 50. Did I miss something?
Fleet Affiliations:
FED: Royal Federation Mounted Starfleet: SB3, TAC3, ENG3, SCI3, Win, Int, DOff(T/E/S/B)
KDF: Parliamentary Klingon Empire: SB2, TAC2, ENG2, SCI2, Win, DOff(T)

Interested in joining? Please send a PM to @Tahna_Los.
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 14
# 4
04-22-2014, 09:29 PM
Same bug with my gorn tac. Great quality control there, chief.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:01 AM.