Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
ATA4800 series 512 meg vid card 6 gig system ram all up to date quad 3.0 ghz processors
what gives?
I get this after about an hour of play (when I I can stay on for any
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-31-2010, 04:34 PM
I get this too but only when the game is really busy, im guess its not an issue with our memory but something wrong with the way its streaming data to our machines. Anyone else experiancing this?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-31-2010, 05:12 PM
No i wish i would get this error it only uses 39% of my resources and i only have 4 gig of ram
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:07 PM.