Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
When in a group, you go into an instance, and 98% of the time, most of the group are all put into different instances. Yes you can change instances if there is room in another, but please let us all go into the same instance the first time. It should be able to keep a group together.

Are the DEV's aware of this, and are they looking into it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-31-2010, 02:28 PM
what a great question and the fact you have to ask it is rediculous. I have never found a game more difficult to group in.

Hope you get a good answer on this one as we all wonder the same thing.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-31-2010, 02:29 PM
Big fat THIS. It's ridiculous how hard it is to get a team together.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-31-2010, 02:35 PM
ya I am sick of it. We where trying to do a defend mission with a full group, and it took about 20 minutes of us jumping around to get the whole group together. It did this during beta too.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-31-2010, 05:35 PM
any chance on getting a reply from a DEV
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-31-2010, 05:38 PM
Really?

I can only see this happening in areas with a player count restriction and never had this issue in beta.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
01-31-2010, 05:45 PM
well if your in a group of 5 like I was, and you start a defend mission, it was putting us all in different instances, then we had to jump around until we could be together again.

Should the system not just put the 5 of us in our own instance, since it was a 5 man instance anyway?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:05 PM.