Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
when I select this uniform, it automatically de-selects.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-02-2010, 01:11 PM
lucky you, I can't even see it in the drop-down list in the tailor!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-02-2010, 01:13 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by zulu9812 View Post
lucky you, I can't even see it in the drop-down list in the tailor!
same and its one of the frist items on my account list
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-02-2010, 01:15 PM
I'm the same as the OP. It's in my dropdown list and when I hover over it I even see my character wearing it but as soon as I click it it defaults back to the last uniform I was on.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-02-2010, 01:30 PM
does it do that on your captain or your BOff? cuz I can put it on my Cap, but my BOff won't let me.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-02-2010, 01:31 PM
Odd, the uniform was working earlier, I saw someone in the tutorial running around in it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-02-2010, 01:37 PM
maybe you have to be an admiral?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-02-2010, 01:47 PM
Nah, I got mine. But it was earlier, I imagine that servers are going bonkers right now. It being "launch" day.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-02-2010, 01:49 PM
not appeared in my options anywhere.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
02-02-2010, 02:03 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarksunG View Post
does it do that on your captain or your BOff? cuz I can put it on my Cap, but my BOff won't let me.
Same. My character can wear it, my bridge officers can't.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:36 AM.