Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Can you not give the bonus uniforms to bridge officers? I'm trying and it's not allowing me to select TNG and DS9 uniforms for my BO's
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-02-2010, 07:06 PM
Seems to be a common bug affecting a lot of folks right now. Or...at least I'm hoping it's just a bug
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-02-2010, 07:07 PM
So am I.

I want everyone matching, or it doesnt feel like uniforms lol
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-02-2010, 07:27 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by AgentNeo
So am I.

I want everyone matching, or it doesnt feel like uniforms lol
Exactly. I was hoping I could give my entire crew the TNG look, it's my favorite uniform of the set.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-02-2010, 07:30 PM
I had everyone in my bridge in matching TNG Movie uniforms myself. Very close to the matching White ones Dress uniforms from the beginning of Insurrection. Looked sharp.

That went right out the window though soon as I started putting armor on though. Wish we could pick what they wear on the outside!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-02-2010, 07:32 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by AgentNeo
So am I.

I want everyone matching, or it doesnt feel like uniforms lol
yup same here. I had matching uniforms, then I got the WoK uni and really like it, just want to be able to use it on all my BOffs, though atleast all of their uniforms match
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I bought collectors editon and can't access either the uniform or constituion class ship.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-02-2010, 07:35 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sorbek View Post
That went right out the window though soon as I started putting armor on though. Wish we could pick what they wear on the outside!
Just right click their armor icon in the inventory screen and select the Hide from Uniform display. That way your officers will display the base uniform that you selected for them. This also works for removing kits from showing on yourself.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-02-2010, 07:37 PM
Check the Dev tracker guys. Adresses this issue.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
02-02-2010, 07:41 PM
I just want to report in. I'm having this problem too. It's also happening with my Wrath of Khan uniforms. Please fix soon, Cryptic. Please? *puppy eyes*
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:58 AM.