Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Can't be a Klingons?
02-03-2010, 02:16 PM
I bought the Digital Deluxe Download and Pre-ordered but only have 4 charater slots and do not have an option to be a Klingon. My buddy has the same setup but has 5 charater slots and the option to be either Federation or Klingons.

Was wondering what I was missing or if it is something that Tech Support has to fix.

Oh, my account shows that they are all activated.

Thanks in advance.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-03-2010, 02:26 PM
you must reach LT 6 to make a klingon. this is due to the fact that klingons have to training missions. they also dont have alot of content so its not a big deal if you cant be one eyt. get to LT 6 and you can try them out though
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-03-2010, 04:49 PM
Thanks...still not sure why one account has 5 charater slots and the other is only 4 but maybe it will be worked out when I hit Lt 6 also...
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:11 PM.