Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Trying to rename Borg Bridge Officer results in the same message as trying to rename your character: "You must use the Rename option at log-in."

I also don't see that option at log-in. But I suppose that's an entirely different issue.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-12-2010, 05:19 AM
I had this same issue but it was with a regular BO. Granted I had renamed him once but wanted to change it again.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-12-2010, 07:43 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Heralo
I had this same issue but it was with a regular BO. Granted I had renamed him once but wanted to change it again.
Same. I have renamed her, but would like to rename her again.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:12 AM.