Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 We Need More Action Bars.
02-16-2010, 09:39 AM
I just got to Com 1 and I have completely filled all 3 of my action bars.
Are we supposed to have to pick and choose from there?
The ability to enable a couple more action bars is desperately needed.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-16-2010, 11:46 AM
If you commit your raw, alt- and control- keys to memory, you can bring up 3 other bars for access via mouse click.

Personally, I wouldn't mind one more set of hotkeys using <Shift>.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-16-2010, 11:50 AM
3 action bars? i thought there where 10, but only three had hotkeys.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-16-2010, 11:59 AM
Bars 1 (raw), 2 (control), and 3 (alt) obviously have hotkeys associated with them.

Bars 4-10 are click-only. However, you can put them on the display, and still access 1-3 via the hotkeys. You just have to remember what the assignments are.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-16-2010, 01:10 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gym_Quirk
Bars 1 (raw), 2 (control), and 3 (alt) obviously have hotkeys associated with them.

Bars 4-10 are click-only. However, you can put them on the display, and still access 1-3 via the hotkeys. You just have to remember what the assignments are.
The problem is you can't see their cool down state when they are not on the action bar
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:17 PM.