Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 consoles
03-23-2010, 09:03 AM
How come my bridge crew can't use some of their powers (ie. alpha spread for mines). It says can't use with this console.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-23-2010, 02:15 PM
could be you'll need a higher tier ship
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-23-2010, 02:23 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by LdGunnar
How come my bridge crew can't use some of their powers (ie. alpha spread for mines). It says can't use with this console.
The rank of the power may be too high for the station they're at; For example, Cannon: Rapid Fire I is a Lieutenant level ability. The BO has to be in a Lieutenant level station on your bridge to be able to use it.

Each class of ship has different combination of BOs and station rankings.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:55 PM.