Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Gentlemen,

Season 1 Patch created a SERIOUS bug in the Exchange! IF you are trying to sell a pack of multiple Items (ex: Data Samples, Commodities) on the exchange, once they are posted the buyer & the seller BOTH can NOT tell how many units are in that pack. The posting does it properly, but there is no visual to tell you how many you are buying or how many a person is selling in that pack. This is a major issue for many reasons, which I think I don't need to go into. Please attempt to fix this IMMEDIATELY! I have confirmed already that this isn't a bug that is affecting only me... I had my wife log in on her account, on her computer, & she had the same issue.

Thank you for your time,
Fleet Admiral Lancelot
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-26-2010, 10:26 AM
Thanks, Lancelot. This is a known issue, and we're working on a fix for it as I type.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-26-2010, 10:53 AM
Awesomeness!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
03-26-2010, 11:11 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by dwhite View Post
Thanks, Lancelot. This is a known issue, and we're working on a fix for it as I type.
Nice to hear, and probably one of the hottest fixes needed at this point.

For awhile I thought the cost of a single item of Antimatter had really become excessive
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:22 AM.