Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Why do we have to change uniforms at a tailor? Maybe we'd like to change them on the fly. I'd like to be able to wear my ship's uniform when doing missions, and change into my off duty uniform when visiting a star base, and switch to my fleet uniform during fleet operations because I am that kind of nerd.

I think our UI should have a uniform selection feature.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-31-2010, 11:50 PM
Erm...

you can

right click on the left corner screen face icon of your character, which will bring up several options including: Change Uniform.

TA-DA

I just find it odd how often I answer threads with this exact same question, and I found it just by testing what pressing what opens in game.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
04-01-2010, 12:41 AM
i do that too, right click here, left click there. just to learn the UI is a task in itself.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
04-06-2010, 09:02 PM
Oh snap!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:23 PM.