Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I have 8 people on my bridge. I have 8 bridge officers. For some reason, one of my bridge officers is missing, and some goof ball (who's out of uniform) is standing where my bridge officer should go. How many bridge officers do I need to have to get all the out-of-uniform morons off my bridge? I took on the last four bridge officers just so my bridge would look homogeneous. I have all 8 officers for all 8 positions, but it's still not enough!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-04-2010, 08:33 PM
Which class was the generic officer on the bridge?
The bridges all have set numbers of stations for paticular classes, unless you have enough of the needed class you will get a generic muppet there.
Some of the big bridges have more officer stations than you can get bridge officers at admiral anyway
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-05-2010, 05:35 AM
Pfft, I have a Star Cruiser bridge at RA5 and only 8 of my officers show when I have 10.

Incidentally, this is the C-Store Bridge so the thing is HUGE and even with 10 officers there is enough positions for around 50 people. Ironic for an Escort pilot to have when my Bridge can hold 1/3 of my crew.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:04 PM.