Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I have tried several times to assign F12 the command to take a screenshot with the UI.

http://forums.startrekonline.com/showthread.php?t=66110

Unfortunately,
/bind F12 /screenshot_ui_jpg

does not work. Must I add some extra parameters?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
08-23-2010, 03:12 AM
Take out the second slash
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
08-23-2010, 03:32 AM
Thank You!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
10-25-2010, 12:35 PM
This is exactly what I was looking for! Search FTW!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:18 PM.