Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I'm not sure if this is a bug or if I just missed something so putting it here to see what others think.

I got a new bridge officer and he worked fine, then i trained him up in photon grenade. Since then I am unable to select him for away missions or to train him in other skills, he just doesnt appear.

He is currently assigned as my bridge tactical officer but I am unable to unassign him, so I cant take him off the bridge if I wanted to and can't even select him to train or take on away missons.

He is assigned to me and appears with the rest of my officers.

Thoughts anyone?

Regards
Fen
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-10-2011, 07:21 AM
Sounds like a bug to me.....I'd file a ticket on it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-10-2011, 07:22 AM
Found out the problem, it turns out that the officer was still in "learning" skill state and wouldn't come out of it.

Think this was due to a warping out of sector during training or similar occruacnce.

So if anyone else has the same problem just select the offcer go into their career settings and stop the training of the problem skilll
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:27 PM.