Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Akira bridge
06-19-2011, 10:48 AM
Every Bridge I selected for the Akira does not take effect.I have tried (Purchased) them all. I have submitted a Bug in the Help UI.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
06-20-2011, 01:00 AM
Silly question probably: You did select the new bridges in the Ship-tailor right?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
06-20-2011, 10:48 AM
Sure did.Several times.My other ships work fine.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
06-20-2011, 11:36 AM
I am not 100% about this, but I think certain bridges require a specific ship level to be used... What tier are you using it at?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
06-20-2011, 11:43 AM
LC 9.I have never ran into that Prob before.Thanx for your help
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
06-20-2011, 12:09 PM
Again... I might be wrong about this... I think I still run with the original bridge.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
06-30-2011, 03:33 AM
Anazonda is right. When I set my Intrepid class as my current ship, you can select the smaller bridges (similar in style to the ones used aboard Nova class ships), but if you select a large ship (Galaxy class for example), the Nova style bridge isn't available to use.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:18 PM.