Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
07-19-2011, 01:13 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Suricata View Post
Thats a seperate bug that stops you been able to assign crew members (which what you suggest fixes).

This issue has actually been fixed and is been tested by the devs right now (according to the last engineering report), as you can see in the quote below :-
Has it actually been fixed? The engineering report lists it as "under investigation".
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
07-19-2011, 02:37 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Suricata View Post
Thats a seperate bug that stops you been able to assign crew members (which what you suggest fixes).

This issue has actually been fixed and is been tested by the devs right now (according to the last engineering report), as you can see in the quote below :-
No,this will fix the "Bridge Officer stations not being in the correct order" bug.I had no idea this method was also used for the other bug.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13
07-20-2011, 01:59 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by SHARKFORCE View Post
If you switch to your shuttle,and when you are on your shutle back to your ship again,all the Bridge Officer stations should be back to normal.
I tried this last night, I can confirm that this fixes it.

Thanks,man.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:47 PM.