Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Bridge Officer bug!
08-11-2011, 12:16 PM
OMG is it just me or did starfleet start cloning bridge officers on my bridge? There is a bug in the game where multiple copies of your bridge officers are postioned on numerous bridge stations.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
08-17-2011, 12:00 PM
I noticed this the other day. I mean I like my first officer, but not enough to have her cloned three times. Its like the game only sees the first three BOs you commissioned and uses them to fill your bridge, while ignoring any other officers you might have. It is quite annoying. Is there any chance the Dev team has seen this and is attempting to squash it?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
08-17-2011, 01:34 PM
I know one of the Devs got on a similar post and said they are aware of it and will be fixing it ASAP. They have alot of bugs to squash at this time. But they do know about it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:11 AM.