Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
OK with the new update for "passengers" I completed Resettle Colonists to get 5 Colonists all of which when to the passengers tab. Now I already had 4 and they are will in my normal roster.

Given I now have 9 Colonists I went to do a Relocated Colonists to Federation Borders but it says I only have 4 Colonists so I can't even select to do the missions even though I have almost double the requirement.

Ticket ID #23,232.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
11-04-2011, 04:38 PM
We'll look into it, thanks.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
11-04-2011, 05:26 PM
I can confirm this.. I have Establish Forward Base in Delta V active.. I only finished a colonist pickup an hour ago, and checking the Passenger's section they are there... however the game won't let me use them and says I have no colonists available.

On a related note, Grant Passage to Colonists to Staging Base.... does NOT have the "your doffs are gonna die" warning.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
11-04-2011, 05:58 PM
Add prisoners to this bug as well.. I had a Klink assignment with an Andorian Freighter, which gave 3 prisoner Doff's... so they goto my brig section (4 which I want to thank you btw)..

However I can't use those prisoners for "Deliver Federation Criminal to House..."
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:02 AM.