Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Hi! Could it be that the FX for Static Interferences aren't working anymore?

I tried every single one, played around with triggers but I can't get them to work...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-06-2012, 03:11 PM
I'm using one of the volumes in the mission I'm currently making and it seems to be working fine.

I have found that it seems to be a bit inconsistent on when it cuts in, I have a reach marker close by and sometimes the reach marker task fires before the Interference Volume which then makes that bit of the mission nonsense
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-06-2012, 03:44 PM
Sometimes the static interference doesn't seem to work in the preview. I've had that happen several times. It always seems to work after being published though.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
03-07-2012, 01:56 AM
Okay, thank you both for the quick answer!
I'll try it out.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:33 PM.