Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Help with the Ocessy class
03-31-2012, 02:39 AM
I purchased the Odessy Class Pack and for some reason can't equip it. I have two ship slot available. I have been away from the game for a while and seem to forgot how to do this. Can anyone help?

Thanks
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-31-2012, 02:44 AM
It should be in a box in your inventory
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-31-2012, 06:16 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by reyan01
It should be in a box in your inventory
^ this, also make sure you are level 50
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
03-31-2012, 07:04 AM
you need three available ship slots
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
03-31-2012, 11:37 AM
Thanks for the answers.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
03-31-2012, 02:01 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by sentinel64
you need three available ship slots
No, you don't. But you do need 3 inventory slots I think. You need 3 ship slots if you want all 3 Odyssey ships, people only need one Odyssey ship after they decide which one to use.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
03-31-2012, 02:20 PM
Just a side note- it wouldn't let him purchase it if he was not 50, so that's not an issue.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
03-31-2012, 02:49 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by starkaos View Post
No, you don't. But you do need 3 inventory slots I think. You need 3 ship slots if you want all 3 Odyssey ships, people only need one Odyssey ship after they decide which one to use.
nope. when you "use" the box in inventory it dumps all three ships into the slots. you need three slots available
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
03-31-2012, 08:11 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vetteguy904
nope. when you "use" the box in inventory it dumps all three ships into the slots. you need three slots available
they must have changed it then. when i used my box. it gave me 3 boxes, each with a different odyssey in it that i had to open.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
04-01-2012, 01:33 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tenkari
they must have changed it then. when i used my box. it gave me 3 boxes, each with a different odyssey in it that i had to open.
Three boxes for me as well, but there could have been a patch change that requires 3 ship slots or they changed it from 3 ship slots to 3 inventory slots.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:18 PM.