Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Hi Sir,

I Have a big problem ; I Can no longer drag My available skills to My spacetray !
Is this broke or something ?

Thx in advance for your answers !
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-08-2012, 04:41 AM
Rezone...it's a known bug.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-08-2012, 04:42 AM
i think something did break last patch as the powers tray in space jumps about between instances. the only way i could properly rearrange the tray when i got my new ship was to minimise it to a single row and use the updown arrows to move it to row 2 and 3. I could then add skills to all the boxes. After that i restored it to my preferred 3 rows showing option and locked it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4 locked spacetray
05-08-2012, 04:47 AM
Hi Sir,

sorry for the trouble, but My spacetray was locked, lol. please CLOSE this threat CRYPTIC, and sorry for the trouble !!!!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
05-08-2012, 04:48 AM
  1. Make sure the "Lock Tray" checkbox at the bottom-left of the powers window (P) is not checked.
  2. If you remove a power from your tray by right-clicking and dragging it away from the tray, you will be unable to put ANYTHING into that slot on ANY of the numbered rows until you go through a loading screen. In addition, if you try to put something there after you've removed a power, it'll empty out that slot on every row.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:24 AM.