Go Back   Star Trek Online > Feedback > Klingon Fleetyards
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I would like to know if Tactical console Disruptor Induction Coil could increase Disruptor Autocannon on Bortasqu. Does anyone I have some idea about?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-27-2012, 07:26 PM
Pretty sure it does.

If in doubt, just get a cheap MKX common version and equip it to check if weapon stat changes.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-27-2012, 08:55 PM
If you pop the consoles in and out while in system space you can see the damage change. Open up your abilities tray and select that power. It also tells you what skills affect it. And you can mess with weapons power slider to see the effect that has.

Cheers and happy flying
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
06-02-2012, 10:00 AM
I bought disruptor consoles. only 2. With or without console, nothing is changing. So then Disruptor autocannon doesn't need disruptor tactical console to increase its dps. 0 or 2. It has not any changing on it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
06-02-2012, 11:57 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by feistyfawn View Post
I bought disruptor consoles. only 2. With or without console, nothing is changing. So then Disruptor autocannon doesn't need disruptor tactical console to increase its dps. 0 or 2. It has not any changing on it.
Where are you when you do this? Sector space won't show the changes, nor will being on the ground. Only Space will show the changes correctly.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
06-02-2012, 03:30 PM
I apologize. It's my mistake.
Now the disruptor autocannon has:
Disruptor damage 791 x 12 (51 DPS) with 4 rare Mk XII disruptor tactical consoles.
I guess it can more if there is 4 very rare Mk XII disruptor tactical consoles.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
06-03-2012, 05:04 AM
It's a mistake that is too easy to make. And I think we have all made it at one time or another.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
06-03-2012, 08:41 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by DKnight1000
Where are you when you do this? Sector space won't show the changes, nor will being on the ground. Only Space will show the changes correctly.
Yeah, tis annoying. Would be nice if stats for your ship at least worked whilst on ground maps.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:49 AM.