Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 C-Store ships
06-07-2012, 06:45 AM
Can you please add option to switch between purchased C-Store ships without going to start base?

Can be added to same bridge officer which switches to shutle, can be called Taskforce or similar...

I have few C-Store ships which are now dormant because of the procedure to switch the ship can last 5min or so dependant of which sector u need to be.

For 25$/ship it could be good if I they could be generally usable.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
06-07-2012, 08:12 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ngtv View Post
Can you please add option to switch between purchased C-Store ships without going to start base?

Can be added to same bridge officer which switches to shutle, can be called Taskforce or similar...

I have few C-Store ships which are now dormant because of the procedure to switch the ship can last 5min or so dependant of which sector u need to be.

For 25$/ship it could be good if I they could be generally usable.
You can go to any base to switch ship.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
06-07-2012, 09:11 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tyron_Jara
You can go to any base to switch ship.
I think you can go down to your engineering deck and visit the transporter room to switch as well.

Or is that only to switch to small craft?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
06-07-2012, 12:36 PM
That is only to switch to small craft or your current main ship if you are currently in a shuttle.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
06-07-2012, 12:52 PM
I keep my Defiant in the back of my Odyssey
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
06-07-2012, 01:22 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by theapparatus View Post
I think you can go down to your engineering deck and visit the transporter room to switch as well.

Or is that only to switch to small craft?
I was incorrect. When you;re onboard your regular ship, when you visit the transporter, it appears you can only see your small craft like your shuttles. I;m standing in my transporter room currently and can only see a list of my 2 shuttles.

Sorry about that
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
06-07-2012, 01:44 PM
Would be nice to have all your shuttles in a shuttle bay and be able to click on one to pilot it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:53 PM.