Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 armitage very bugy
06-15-2012, 08:53 PM
masive shield drain does not matter if stf or mission
in stf's I get onehotted by cubes and infected gate
I have 12 shields and deflector
in other carrire does not happen same in defiant
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
06-16-2012, 08:10 AM
- Can't equip Scorpions or Lockbox Peregrine Fighters in the ship's device slot. Error Message: Requirements not met.

- Graphical Issue when loading Turrets in aft weapon slots. The stream of fire originates from a few meters to the right outside the ship and not from the ship itself.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
06-16-2012, 07:05 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Doomicile

- Graphical Issue when loading Turrets in aft weapon slots. The stream of fire originates from a few meters to the right outside the ship and not from the ship itself

.
.

Also happens to me, glad I'm not the only one suffering this.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4 another possible bug?
06-16-2012, 07:22 PM
It has been awhile since I've used Tachyon Beam, but is it normal for it to be going in to cool down constantly while in combat? It was not disabled and I was equipping my heavy escort carrier with those shield repair drones. It kept going into a 20 second cool down with no opportunity to activate the power. So it is not as though the subsystem was disabled. The only other science power I was using was hazard emitters and only sporadically. Could there be a non-science power on a shared cool down. Maybe other craft were using it on my target; but still, I don't see how that would trigger a cool down. A cool down would prevent me from switching targets and using it on another target.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
06-18-2012, 03:03 AM
can't load my double canons polaron aquirred from boldy they rode, there may be more bugs but without my weaqpon i won't play it .....
don't expect me to use dilithium for making new weapons.
will it be fixed ?
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 97
# 6
06-27-2012, 12:50 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Archived Post View Post
can't load my double canons polaron aquirred from boldy they rode, there may be more bugs but without my weaqpon i won't play it .....
don't expect me to use dilithium for making new weapons.
will it be fixed ?
QFE on this I also cant use them. think they forgot them. one of the Pitfalls of making a new class ship and having Restrictions on equipment!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:08 AM.